Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

August 2019

Baitarani Valley – Biraja Khetra Tour

August 18, 2019 @ 6:30 am - 6:30 pm
INR1199
Biraja Khetra Tour

Pick-up Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: 6.30AM Duration: 12 hours Charges per head: INR 1199/-* ( inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast & one veg meal) Sites to visit: Five sites under the tour namely Deuli Hills (sunrise/sunset point), Barahanatha Temple (on the banks of Baitarani…

Find out more »

September 2019

A Day at Raghurajpur

September 29, 2019 @ 6:30 am - 4:30 pm
INR999

Pick-up Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: 6.30AM Duration: 10 hours Charges per head: INR 999/-* ( inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast & one veg meal) For registration and payment, please use/click the link..http://aitiha.com/event-registration/ & choose A Day at Raghurajpur from the drop down options available.…

Find out more »

October 2019

Explore Prachi Valley Tour

October 13, 2019 @ 6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Prachi Valley - Buddhanatha Tour

Pick-up Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: 6.00AM Duration: 11 hours Charges per head: INR 1499/-* (inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast & one veg meal) Sites to visit: Eight sites under the tour namely Sobhaneswar Temple (Niali), Madhabananda Temple (Madhaba village, Niali), Angeswar Temple (Nua Pitapada),…

Find out more »

November 2019

Heavenly Koraput Tour

November 21, 2019 - November 23, 2019
INR9499
Heavenly Koraput

No. of Days Tour/Duration in Hours : 03 Days 2 Nights Tour, 72 hours (excl journey time from BBSR to Koraput & back). Report on: 20th November 2019 at 6.30* PM  at Baramunda Bus Stand (exact departure timing of bus to be communicated beforehand) Actual Tour Days (excl travelling to…

Find out more »

December 2019

Gautama Gatha Tour

December 22, 2019 @ 7:00 am - 6:00 pm
INR1499

Pick-up Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: .7.00AM Duration: 11 hours Charges per head: INR 1499/-* ( inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast & one veg meal) Sites to visit: two major Buddhist sites to visit under the tour namely Udayagiri & Ratnagiri. Additionally, will touch the…

Find out more »

January 2020

Banapur Calling !

January 5 @ 6:30 am - 6:30 pm
INR1799
Banapur Calling

Pick-up/Drop Down Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: .6.30AM Duration: 12 hours Charges per head: INR 1799/-* ( inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast, one veg meal, one water bottle, boat charges, toll charges, parking fees etc) Sites to visit: Banapur, named after Banasura. was once the…

Find out more »

Raj-Ranpur Tour

January 26
Odisha 751009 India + Google Map
INR1499
Raj-Ranpur Tour

Pick-up/Drop Down Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: .6.30AM Duration: 12 hours (One Day tour) Charges per head: INR 1499/-* ( inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast, one veg meal, one water bottle, toll charges, parking fees etc) Last date of booking: 48 hrs before tour i.e…

Find out more »

February 2020

Joranda Mela Tour

February 8
INR1799
Joranda Mela Tour

JORANDA MELA TOUR - 8th Feb 2020 (Sat) Pick-up/Drop Down Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: .6.30AM Duration: 12 hours (one day tour) Charges per head: INR 1799/-* ( inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast, one veg meal, one water bottle, toll charges, parking fees etc). Note:-…

Find out more »

Bhitarakanika Tour

February 23
INR2099

BHITARAKANIKA TOUR - 23rd Feb 2020 (Sun) Bhitarakanika in Kendrapara district is famous for its national park with mangrove forests. The national park and wildlife sanctuary is inundated by the rivers Baitarani, Brahmani, Dhamra, Pathsala. It hosts many mangrove species, and is the second largest mangrove ecosystem in India &…

Find out more »

March 2020

Memoirs of Mahanga Tour

March 8 @ 6:30 am - 6:30 pm
INR1499
Memoirs of Mahanga Tour

MEMOIRS OF MAHANGA TOUR - 8th March 2020 (Sun) Pick-up/Drop Down Point : TTD Mandap, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar Report By: .6.30 AM Duration: 12 hours (one day tour) Charges per head: INR 1499/-* ( inclusive of logistics, one veg breakfast, one veg meal, one water bottle, toll charges, parking fees…

Find out more »
+ Export Events
error: Content is protected !!